Event schedule for the 2024 USA Track and Field Olympic Team Trials:
Dates: June 21 to June 30
Location: Hayward Field | Eugene, Oregon
All Times Pacific. (PT = GMT -7)
DAY 1 - Friday, June 21, 2024 Morning Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
10:00 | 100m Dec | M | Heats |
11:00 | Hammer Throw | W | Q |
11:01 | Long Jump Dec | M | A & B |
12:11 | Shot Put Dec | M | A & B |
DAY 1 - Friday, June 21, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
15:20 | 400m | M | R1 |
15:30 | Javelin Throw | M | Q |
15:48 | 400m | W | R1 |
16:17 | 800m | W | R1 |
16:30 | High Jump Dec | M | A & B |
16:49 | 3000m Steeplechase | M | R1 |
17:22 | 1500m | M | R1 |
17:50 | Pole Vault | M | Q |
17:53 | 100m | W | R1 |
18:15 | Shot Put | M | Q |
18:22 | 5000m | W | R1 |
18:50 | Triple Jump | W | Q |
19:05 | 400m Dec | M | Heats |
19:27 | 10,000m | M | Final |
DAY 2 - Saturday, June 22, 2024 Morning Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
10:00 | 110m Hurdles Dec | M | Heats |
11:08 | Discus Throw Dec | M | A & B |
13:17 | Pole Vault Dec | M | A & B |
DAY 2 - Saturday, June 22, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
16:45 | Long Jump | M | Q |
17:00 | High Jump | W | Q |
17:15 | Javelin Throw Dec | M | A & B |
18:00 | 100m | W | SF |
18:20 | Triple Jump | W | Final |
18:22 | 100m | M | R1 |
18:40 | Shot Put | M | Final |
18:54 | 1500m | M | SF |
19:14 | 400m | W | SF |
19:38 | 1500m Dec | M | Final |
19:50 | 100m | W | Final |
DAY 3 - Sunday, June 23, 2024 Morning Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
10:00 | 100m Hurdles Hep | W | Heats |
11:23 | High Jump Hep | W | A & B |
DAY 3 - Sunday, June 23, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
17:00 | Hammer Throw | W | Final |
17:30 | Master's 800m | W | Ex |
17:38 | Master's 800m | M | Ex |
17:45 | Pole Vault | M | Final |
17:48 | 100m | M | SF |
18:10 | Shot Put Hep | W | A & B |
18:11 | 800m | W | SF |
18:35 | 400m | M | SF |
18:40 | Javelin Throw | M | Final |
18:58 | 400m | W | Final |
19:07 | 3000m Steeplechase | M | Final |
19:26 | 200m Hep | W | Heats |
19:49 | 100m | M | Final |
DAY 4 - Monday, June 24, 2024 Morning Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
10:00 | Long Jump Hep - A | W | A & B |
11:10 | Javelin Throw Hep | W | A |
DAY 4 - Monday, June 24, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
17:00 | Discus Throw | W | Q |
17:05 | 110m Hurdles | M | R1 |
17:15 | High Jump | W | Final |
17:25 | Long Jump | M | Final |
17:47 | 1500m | M | Final |
17:59 | 3000m Steeplechase | W | R1 |
18:37 | 800m Hep - A | W | Heats |
18:48 | 800m Hep - B | W | Heats |
18:59 | 400m | M | Final |
19:09 | 5000m | W | Final |
19:32 | 800m | W | Final |
DAY 5 - Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Practice Day - No Competition
DAY 6 - Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Practice Day - No Competition
DAY 7 - Thursday, June 27, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
16:30 | 800m | M | R1 |
16:55 | Discus Throw | W | Final |
17:00 | High Jump | M | Q |
17:01 | 110m Hurdles | M | SF |
17:23 | 1500m | W | R1 |
17:51 | 200m | W | R1 |
18:18 | Long Jump | W | Q |
18:20 | 400m Hurdles | M | R1 |
18:45 | Discus Throw | M | Q |
18:49 | 400m Hurdles | W | R1 |
19:18 | 3000m Steeplechase | W | Final |
19:33 | 200m | M | R1 |
20:03 | 5000m | M | R1 |
DAY 8 - Friday, June 28, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
16:00 | Javelin Throw | W | Q |
16:30 | Hammer Throw | M | Q |
17:28 | 100m Hurdles | W | R1 |
17:55 | Pole Vault | W | Q |
17:58 | 1500m | W | SF |
18:20 | Triple Jump | M | Q |
18:21 | 400m Hurdles | M | SF |
18:44 | 800m | M | SF |
19:06 | 200m | W | SF |
19:15 | Shot Put | W | Q |
19:28 | 200m | M | SF |
19:50 | 110m Hurdles | M | Final |
DAY 9 - Saturday, June 29, 2024 Morning Session (Springfield)
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
7:30 | 20 km Race Walk | M | Final |
7:31 | 20 km Race Walk | W | Final |
DAY 9 - Saturday, June 29, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
16:30 | Discus Throw | M | Final |
17:04 | 100m Hurdles | W | SF |
17:20 | Long Jump | W | Final |
17:27 | 200m | W | Final |
17:41 | 400m Hurdles | W | SF |
17:50 | Shot Put | W | Final |
18:09 | 10,000m | W | Final |
18:49 | 200m | M | Final |
DAY 10 - Sunday, June 30, 2024 Evening Session
TIME (PT) | EVENT | | ROUND |
---|
15:15 | Pole Vault | W | Final |
15:15 | Hammer Throw | M | Final |
15:30 | High Jump | M | Final |
15:55 | Triple Jump | M | Final |
16:10 | Javelin Throw | W | Final |
16:30 | 5000m | M | Final |
16:51 | 800m | M | Final |
17:00 | 100m Hurdles | W | Final |
17:09 | 1500m | W | Final |
17:20 | 400m Hurdles | M | Final |
17:29 | 400m Hurdles | W | Final |
-->